Waste Management of Wisconsin, Inc. v. Kenosha County Board of Review
[…] The Deputy Assessor seemingly used this method in this case.

[6] Using a discount rate higher than that relied upon by the Assessor, Foreman suggested that the estimated value of the Pheasant Run property under the income method based on owner-operator income was $18.8 million. Using a higher discount rate yields a lower estimate of value. According to Foreman, the difference between this $18.8 value and the $6.4 million estimate reached under his income method based on rental income amounted to a business value of approximately $12 million.

[7] Section 70.47(13), Stats. 1991-92, provides in relevant part:

Except as provided in s. 70.85, appeal from the determination of the board of review shall be by an action for certiorari commenced within 90 days after final adjournment of the board.