Washington v. Washington
[…] The court initially entering a child support order shall also have continuing jurisdiction to require the obligee to report to the court on terms prescribed by the court regarding the disposition of the child support payments.

[3] Section 61.14(1) states:

61.14 Enforcement and modification of support, maintenance, or alimony agreements or orders. —

(1) When the parties enter into an agreement for payments for, or instead of, support, maintenance, or alimony, whether in connection with a proceeding for dissolution or separate maintenance or with any voluntary property settlement, or when a party is required by court order to make any payments, and the circumstances or the financial ability of either party changes or the child who is a beneficiary of an agreement or court order as described herein reaches majority after the execution of the agreement or the rendition of the order, either party may apply to the circuit court of the circuit in which the parties, or either of them, resided at the date of the execution of the agreement or reside at the date of the application, or in which the agreement was executed or in which the order was rendered, for an order decreasing or increasing the amount of support, maintenance, or alimony, and the court has jurisdiction to make orders as equity requires, with due regard to the changed circumstances or the financial ability of the parties or the child, decreasing, increasing, or confirming the amount of separate support, maintenance, or alimony provided for in the agreement or order.

[4] See Inverness Coca-Cola Bottling Co. v. McDaniel, 78 So.2d 100 (Fla. 1955); Itel-Pas, Inc. v. Jones, 389 So.2d 1085 (Fla. 3d DCA 1980); Peavy v. Parrish, 385 So.2d 1034 (Fla. 4th DCA 1980); Perry Building Systems, Inc. v.