| N.Y. App. Div. | Feb 18, 1938
[…] The Board made no determination that the appellant is engaged in any unfair labor practices, or order concerning same, as defined in the act.

By stipulation, the sole issue raised on the appeal is the review-ability of the Board’s decision, it being agreed that all questions as to the merits be reserved for future determination.

Subdivision 4 of section 707 of the act provides: “ 4. Any person aggrieved by a final order of the Board granting or denying in whole or in part the relief sought may obtain a review of such order in the Supreme Court of the county where the unfair labor practice in question was alleged to have been engaged in or wherein such person resides or transacts business.”

As we construe this statute, the appellant, as an employer, is not a person presently aggrieved within the section quoted, nor is the determination involved a final order as to appellant under the facts disclosed.