Wallace v. Marr
[…] Had Act No. 83-575, relating to the Macon dog track, been as specific in its disclosure requirements as is the act providing for horse racing in Birmingham, I would agree with the trial judge that Wallace’s alleged interest had to be disclosed, because § 11-65-15 specifically provides for disclosure of “[t]he name, and every address for the period of five years immediately preceding the date of such application, of each stockholder or *1112member of such corporation ... and of each person who has contracted for a pecuniary interest in the applicant or the facilities at which such race meeting or pari-mutuel wagering will be conducted, whether such interest be an ownership or a security interest, and the nature and value of such