Wall v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board
[…] See 77 P.S. §513(24), which states: “Permanent loss ol use o£ a hand . . . shall be considered as the equivalent of the loss of such hand. . . .”

Application to the Pennsylvania Supreme Court for allocatur denied September 5, 1973.