Wall v. State
[…] The Court recommends a minimum security facility. The Court recommends that the defendant be evaluated and then treated in such a manner as is pyschiatrically [sic] indicated for his mental illness."

We note that appellant has failed to cite any authority to support his argument. Thus this issue is waived. See Ind.Appellate Rule 8.3(A)(7). However, notwithstanding the waiver, appellant pled guilty but mentally ill. Ind. Code § 35-36-2-5 provides:

"(a) Whenever a defendant is found guilty but mentally ill at the time of the crime, or enters a plea to that effect that is accepted by the court, the court shall sentence him in the same manner as a defendant found guilty of the offense."

We find the trial court was not inconsistent. The trial court's recommendation regarding evaluation and treatment followed the procedure as provided in the statute.