Waldron Appeal
[…] This was the lower court’s prerogative. Commonwealth v. Harris, supra. The lower court justifiably found appellant’s testimony “contradictory in part and totally unconvincing.” At one point appellant stated that he was present when Bell and Bright were discussing how they could obtain some money. At another point, appellant testified he was not with the two boys when they were discussing their desire to obtain money. David Bell, however, testified appellant was present when this discussion took place.

*303Section 903 of our Crimes Code2 provides in pertinent part that:

“A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
(1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or
(2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.”

Here, appellant admitted that he knew his companions were burglarizing the Lyle residence. His contention that he stood outside the Lyle home while the burglary was being committed, but not in the role of a lookout, strains credulity.