Vidal v. Harris
[…] The exhaustion requirement has therefore been satisfied as to that claim. Because there is some factual dispute regarding the knowledge of the prosecutor as to any bargains made to the witness, Mr. Barbarino, at the time of trial, a hearing will be held on that matter. As mentioned, Points II and III of the petition are dismissed for failure to exhaust state remedies. The defendant is directed to submit an answer within 14 days and the parties are directed to submit any additional papers relating to this action within 21 days of the date hereof.

. Section 440.10(1) provides in pertinent part: At any time after the entry of a judgment, the court in which it was entered may, upon motion of the defendant, vacate such judgment upon the ground that:

* Jfc * * H*
(b) The judgment was procured by duress, misrepresentation or fraud on the part of the court or a prosecutor or a person acting for or on behalf of a court or a prosecutor; or ******
(h) The judgment was obtained in violation of a right of the defendant under the constitution of this state or of the United States.

. Vidal also alleged in that brief that the prosecutor knowingly misrepresented the facts to the jury.

. Respondent now alleges that the record to which they referred in their brief to the Appellate Division was not properly before that court for its consideration.