Veile v. Martinson
[…] (i) Communicating, anonymously or otherwise, or causing a communication with another person by verbal ... or written means in a manner that harasses;
(ii) Following a person, other than within the residence of the defendant; (iii) Placing a person under surveillance by remaining present outside his or her ... place of employment, vehicle, other place occupied by the person, or residence other than the residence of the defendant; or

(iv) Otherwise engaging in a course of conduct that harasses another person. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-506(b); see id. § 1-1-126(a) (“A person who is the victim of stalking as defined by W.S. 6-2-506 may maintain a civil action against an individual who engages in a course of conduct that is prohibited under W.S. 6-2- 506 for damages incurred by the victim as a result of that conduct.”). “Course of conduct” and “harass” are defined by the statute:

(i) “Course of conduct” means a pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over any period of time evidencing a continuity of purpose;