Vasquez v. State
[…] Rodriguez v. State, 549 S.W.2d 747, 749 (Tex.Crim.App. 1977); Durant v. State, 688 S.W.2d 265, 267 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 1985, pet. refd). The evidence does not raise an inference of guilt of burglary based on the defendant's personal possession of stolen goods where the police find the stolen property in a place where others have an equal right and facility of access. England v. State, 727 S.W.2d 810, 811 (Tex.App.—Austin 1987, no pet.). Section 7.01 of the Texas Penal Code provides in pertinent part that "[a] person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or by both." Tex.Penal Code Ann. § 7.01(a) (Vernon 1974). Further, section 7.02 of the Texas Penal Code provides in pertinent part: