delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] See Daniel Johnson, Refining Report Complexity Index indicates refinery capability, value, Oil & Gas Journal (Mar. 18, 1996), http://www.ogj.com/articles/prinV volume-94/issue-12/in-this-issue/general-interest/refining-report-complexity-index-indicates-refinery-capability-value.html.
. Oil & Gas Journal, http://www.ogj.com/index/ about-us.html.
. Matagorda Cty. Appraisal Dist. v. Coastal Liquids Partners, L.P., 165 S.W.3d 329, 335 (Tex. 2005).
. It is not clear from the record which accounts Valero included in its initial protest.
. Tex. Tax Code § 42.26(a)(3).
. The jury was instructed that unequally appraised means "the appraised value of the property exceeds the median appraised value of a reasonable number of comparable properties appropriately adjusted,”
. See Tex. Tax Code § 42.29 (permitting award of fees to a party who prevails under section 42.26).
. 463 S.W.3d 177, 180 (Tex. App.-Houston [14th Dist.] 2015).