Valentin v. State
[…] A trial court need list only one aggravating factor to support an enhanced sentence. Duvall v. State (1989), Ind., 540 N.E.2d 34. We cannot say from the record as presented to this Court that the trial court erred in the sentencing of appellant except as to Count VII as above stated.

Finally, appellant contends there was insufficient evidence to sustain the conviction charged in Count VIII, Conspiracy to Commit Kidnapping While Hijacking a Vehicle.

Appellant was charged with this crime pursuant to Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2. This statute provides:

"(a) A person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to commit the felony. Conspiracy to commit a felony is a felony of the same class as the underlying felony. However, a conspiracy to commit murder is a Class A felony.
(b) The state must allege and prove that either the person or the person with whom he agreed performed an overt act in furtherance of the agreement... ."

Appellant contends the State failed to prove that an agreement existed and that an overt act was committed in furtherance of that agreement.

In Haymaker v. State (1988), Ind., 528 N.E.2d 83, 85, we stated:

"A conviction for conspiracy may rest on circumstantial evidence alone.