Vail v. American Way Homes, Inc.
[…] The court or judge shall grant such order unless the award is vacated, modified or corrected as prescribed in sections 52-418 and 52-419."

[5] General Statutes § 47-33b, the definitional section of Connecticut's Marketable Title Act, provides in pertinent part: "MARKETABLE RECORD TITLE. DEFINITIONS. As used in sections 47-33b to 47-33l, inclusive: ... (f) `Title transaction' means any transaction affecting title to any interest in land, including, but not limited to, title by will or descent, by public sale, by trustee's, referee's, guardian's, executor's, administrator's, conservator's or committee deed, by warranty or quitclaim deed, by mortgage or by decree of any court." (Emphasis added.)