U.S. ex rel. Chung v. Thornburgh
[…] CONCLUSION

The petition of Jean Yvonne Chung is denied without prejudice to refiling upon exhaustion of her administrative remedies, or upon a conclusive showing of unreasonable delay by the Attorney General in proceeding with her case.

SO ORDERED.

. An "aggravated felony” is defined in 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43), which states:

The term "aggravated felony" means murder, any drug trafficking crime as defined in [18 U.S.C. § 924(c)(2) ], or any illicit trafficking in any firearms or destructive devices as defined in [18 U.S.C. § 921], or any attempt or conspiracy to commit any such act, committed within the United States.

. Section 1251(a) provides that:

Any alien in the United States ... shall, upon the order of the Attorney General, be deported who—
(4) [B] is convicted of an aggravated felony at any time after entry;
(11) ... at any time has been convicted of a violation of, or a conspiracy to violate, any law or regulation of a State, the United States, or a foreign country relating to a controlled substance (as defined in section 102 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. § 802)).

8 U.S.C. § 1251(a).