734 S.E.2d 242 | Ga. Ct. App. | 2012
[…] 278 Ga. 740 (609 SE2d 324) (2004).
Id. at 742 (3).
Former Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. r. 391-3-6-.03 (2) (b) (2002) (emphasis supplied).
See former Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. r. 391-3-6-.03 (amended Nov. 27, 2005).
See Hughey, 278 Ga. at 743 (3) (b) (holding that “the ALJ’s own factual findings contradict its conclusion that the permit properly required Gwinnett County to utilize the ‘highest and best practicable level of treatment under existing technology.’ ” (punctuation omitted)).
See Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. r. 391-3-6-.03 (2) (b) (ii).
See OCGA § 12-5-23 (a) (1); OCGA § 12-5-31 (o) (1).
See OCGA § 12-2-2 (c) (2) (A) (“Any person who is aggrieved or adversely affected by any order or action of the director [of the EPD] shall, upon petition to the director within 30 days after the issuance of such order or the taking of such action, have a right to a hearing before an administrative law judge of the Office of State Administrative Hearings assigned under Code Section 50-13-40 and acting in place of the Board of Natural Resources.”).