United Technologies Corp./Pratt & Whitney Aircraft Division v. Commission on Human Rights & Opportunities
[…] Moreover, after our thorough review of the record, we conclude that the commission’s determination resulted from a correct application of the law to the facts found and that it could reasonably and logically follow from such facts. Accordingly, we conclude that the commission did not abuse its discretion and that the court properly affirmed its decision.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 46a-58 (a) provides: “It shall be a discriminatory practice in violation of this section for any person to subject, or cause to be subjected, any other person to the deprivation of any rights, privileges or immunities, secured or protected by the constitution or laws of this state or of the United States, on account of religion, national origin, alienage, color, race, sex, blindness or physical disability.”