United States v. Whittenberg
[…] Section 8b, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608b, authorizes these agreements,- “Only with respect to such handling as is in the current of interstate or foreign commerce.”

. Section 8c, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608c, again limits the orders to such product, “As is in the current of interstate or foreign commerce.”

Subdivision (3) of section 8c, 7 U.S.C. A. § 608c (3), provides for notice to appear for hearing upon a proposed order.

Subdivision (4) of the same section, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608c(4), provides that the Secretary “shall issue an order.” There is no option about it.

Subdivision (6) of the same section, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608c(6), provides the terms and conditions of the order, to wit, “for the limitation of, the total > quantity * * * ■or of any grade, size or quality * * * which may be marketed in or transported to any or all markets in the current of interstate or foreign commerce.”

Paragraph (C) of subdivision (6) of section 8c, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608c(6) (C), re, lates to allotments, “to any or all markets in the current of interstate or foreign commerce.”

Subdivision (7) of section 8c, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608c (7), provides the terms that must enter into all orders.

Subdivision (8) of the same section, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608c(8), gives the requisites of the agreement and provides for the percentages of the citizens who must consent.