United States v. Weisbeck
[…] Appellant then coaxed each victim into showing him the victim’s penis, which appellant would then touch or stroke in a similar fashion; (5) After molesting his victims, appellant told them not to tell anyone.

Dr. Mikkelsen’s Proposed Testimony on False Abuse Allegations (AE II)

Article 40, UCMJ, 10 U.S.C.A. § 840, provides that a military judge “may, for a *575reasonable cause, grant a continuance to any party for such time, and as often, as may appear to be just.” See also R.C.M. 906(b)(1). We review a military judge’s decision concerning a continuance under an abuse of discretion standard. United States v. Miller, 47 M.J. 352, 358 (1997); United States v. Royster, 42 M.J. 488, 490 (1995); United States v. Boswell, 36 M.J. 807, 810 (A.C.M.R.1993).