I. BACKGROUND
[…] This appeal followed.
II. DISCUSSION
On appeal, Spoor challenges the sufficiency of the evidence, the District Court's decision to admit his 2013 conviction, and the substantive reasonableness of his sentence. We address each of these arguments in turn.
A.
This court reviews a claim related to the sufficiency of the evidence de novo. United States v. Cuti ,
We reject Spoor's argument that there was insufficient evidence from which a jury could conclude that the Camper Video and Bathroom Video constituted child pornography. As is set out in the margin above, Section 2251(a) criminalizes the "use" (among other things) of a minor to engage in "sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual depiction of such conduct ...."