United States v. Robert L. Marshall, A/K/A Cito Marshall
[…] We therefore conclude that the alleged omission of the Rose letter was neither exculpatory nor material to any issue in the case. See United States v. Agurs, 427 U.S. 97, 112-14, 96 S.Ct. 2392, 2401-02, 49 L.Ed.2d 342 (1975) (proper standard of materiality of undisclosed evidence is that if omitted evidence creates a reasonable doubt of guilt that did not otherwise exist, constitutional error has been committed).

The judgment of the district court is affirmed.

. 7 U.S.C. § 2024(b)(1) provides in relevant part:

Subject to the provisions of paragraph (2) of this subsection, whoever knowingly uses, transfers, acquires, alters, or possesses coupons or authorization cards in any manner not authorized by this chapter or the regulations issued pursuant to this chapter shall, if such coupons ... are of a value of $100 or more, be guilty of a felony ....

. 7 U.S.C. § 2024(c) provides in relevant part:

Whoever presents, or causes to be presented, coupons for payment or redemption of the value of $100 or more, knowing the same to have been received, transferred, or used in any manner in violation of the provisions of this chapter or the regulations issued pursuant to this chapter, shall be guilty of a felony...

. The Honorable Henry Woods, United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Arkansas.

. Ann Marshall was convicted but does not join in this appeal.