13 F. Supp. 669 | S.D. Cal. | 1936
[…] Making, forging, or counterfeiting bonds of Federal Home Loan Bank; subsequently separately specified altering. 12 U.S.C.A. § 1441. Make, forge, or counterfeit bonds of War Finance Corporation; subsequently separately specified alter. 15 U.S.C.A. § 346. Forging or altering bonds, bids, or public records. 18 U.S.C.A. § 72. Forg
Thus it is made an offense (7 U.S.C.A. § 59) to “have in [one’s] possession any simulate or counterfeit practical form or copy of any standard or part thereof” (cotton standard) or “to make, alter, tamper with, or in any respect change” any such form or copy of standard.