United States v. Pasquale Sellaro
[…] Sellaro contends that this did not authorize the interception of calls placed by others to these numbers. While the language used by the Government is imprecise, it is broad enough to encompass both incoming and outgoing calls from these telephones.

In summary, our review of the record and the briefs show that defendant received a full and fair trial while represented by able and knowledgeable counsel and that after a proper submission to the jury he was found guilty on both counts.

Judgment affirmed.

. Section 1952 in part reads :

“Interstate and foreign travel or transportation in aid of racketeering enterprises.
“(a) Whoever travels in interstate or foreign commerce or uses any facility in interstate or foreign commerce, including the mail, with intent to—
"(1) distribute the proceeds of any unlawful activity; or
“(2) commit any crime of violence to further any unlawful activity; or