United States v. Orange
[…] Orange cannot establish a Fifth Amendment violation because the record does not support any purposeful discrimination, Du-ren, 439 U.S. at 368 n. 26, 99 S.Ct. 664, and Mr. Orange has failed to show systematic exclusion.

Finally, we turn to Mr. Orange’s statutory claim that the district’s grand jury procedure violates the Jury Selection and Service Act’s proportionality requirement. 28 U.S.C. § 1863(b)(3) requires a plan to assure that “each county, parish, or similar political subdivision is substantially proportionally represented in the master jury wheel for that judicial district, division, or combination of divisions.” Id. (emphasis added).

Specifically, the number of prospective jurors from each divisional wheel to the pool from which Mr. Oranges grand jury was drawn was:

Oklahoma City 62

Enid-Ponca City 13

Lawton-Mangum 15

Woodward .10