United States v. Jones
[…] * * * * *

2. Acts in such a manner as to annoy, disturb, interfere with, obstruct, or be offensive to others; * * *."

[2] The power of the United States marshals to make arrests is derived from Title 18, § 3053 providing:

"United States marshals and their deputies may carry firearms and make arrests without warrant for any offense against the United States committed in their presence, or for any felony cognizable under the laws of the United States if they have reasonable grounds to believe that the person to be arrested has committed or is committing such felony."

[3] 18 U.S.C. § 13 reads in part: "Whoever [on a federal reservation] * * * is guilty of any act or omission which, although not made punishable by any enactment of Congress, would be punishable if committed or omitted within the jurisdiction of the State * * * in which such place is situated, by the laws thereof in force at the time of such act or omission, shall be guilty of a like offense and subject to a like punishment."

[4] 18 U.S.C. § 1507 reads in part: "Picketing and parades.