United States v. Horton
[…] We reject these contentions without reaching the merits. We do not believe that the core issues raised by appellant are within this Court’s reviewing powers. Section 1806(h) of the FISA expressly declares that district court rulings are “final orders and binding upon all Courts of the United States ... except a United States court of appeals and the United States Supreme Court.” Thus, in our view, appellant is pressing these claims in the wrong forum.

In his fifth assignment, appellant contends that OPNAVINST 5510.F is a non-punitive directive and, as a result, his guilty pleas to alleged violations thereof were improvident.