In relevant part, Article 125 provides:
[…] United States v. Best, 4 USCMA 581, 16 CMR 155 (1954); see United States v. Best, 6 USCMA 39, 19 CMR 165 (1955). See also United States v. Young, 14 MJ 169 (CMA 1982) (summary disposition); Webb v. United States, 1 MJ 40 (CMA 1975).
. Evidently, Massachusetts regards 16 as the age of consent for fellatio. Commonwealth v. Gallant, 373 Mass. 577, 369 N.E.2d 707, 713 (1977). Admittedly, no age of consent is provided in the Uniform Code of Military Justice for fellatio; however, the age of consent for normal heterosexual intercourse is also 16. Art. 120(b), UCMJ, 10 USC § 920(b).
. Thus, appellant's statistical surveys purporting to indicate present-day attitudes toward fellatio by Americans are singularly unhelpful.
. Coincidentally, § 16-6-2, Georgia Code Ann. (1984), defined "sodomy" as “perform[ing] or submitting] to any sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth ... of another____” 478 U.S. 186, 188 n. 1, 106 S.Ct. 2841, 2842 n. 1, 92 L.Ed.2d 140 (1986).