262 F. Supp. 728 | D. Conn. | 1967
[…] Folsom, 155 F.Supp. 376, 378 (D.D.C.1957).
The foregoing embrace the Court’s findings of facts and conclusions of law pursuant to Rule 52(a), Fed.R.Civ.P.
Claimant’s motion for injunction denied.
. For a brief statement of the nature of the action and prior proceedings, see 41 F.R.D. 46.
. Section 705(b) of the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act, 21 U.S.C. § 375 (b), provides:
“The Secretary may also cause to be disseminated information regarding food, drugs, devices, or cosmetics in situations involving, in the opinion of the Secretary, imminent danger to health or gross deception of the consumer. Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the Secretary from collecting, reporting, and illustrating the results of the investigations of the Department.”