72 Pa. Commw. 171 | Pa. Commw. Ct. | 1983
[…] The industrial complainants’ comprehensive petition for reconsideration encompasses seven objections to the Commission’s May 9, 1980 order, those objections being the basis for 'the present petitions for review.

The two million dollar difference between the total rate increase $88,813 million and the total electric increase, $86.8 million, is reflected in total revenue requirement for additional revenue for growth adjustment ($.639 million) and revenue from new or transfer customer charge ($1.35 million).

Section 1301 of the Code provides, in pertinent part, that “[e]very rate made, demanded or received by any public utility . . . shall be just and reasonable, and in conformity with regulations or orders of the Commission.” 66 Pa. C. S. §1301. Section 1304 of the Code provides, in pertinent part, that:

66 Pa. O. S. §1301.

66 Pa. O. S. §1304.