471 F.3d 610 | 6th Cir. | 2006
[…] “Cost or pricing data” under TINA includes “all facts that, as of the date of agreement on the price of a contract (or the price of a contract modification), ... a prudent buyer or seller would reasonably expect to affect price negotiations significantly.” 10 U.S.C. § 2306a(h)(l). Judgments need not be disclosed, but a party must make available “all factual information on which a judgment was derived.” Id. Thus, any factual information known to Allison prior to November 23,1993, that “a prudent buyer or seller would reasonably expect to affect price negotiations significantly” should have been disclosed to Bath.