United Mine Workers of America v. Eastover Mining Co.
[…] The findings of the trial judge to the contrary are clearly erroneous.

This view of the case makes it unnecessary for us to discuss the first assignment of error and determine the import of Muniz v. Hoffman, 422 U.S. 454, 95 S.Ct. 2178, 45 L.Ed.2d 319 (1975) on Miller v. Vettiner, Ky., 481 S.W.2d 32 (1972) and its progeny.

The judgment is reversed and the cause is remanded with directions to dismiss the charge of contempt.

All concur.

. For example 29 U.S.C. Sec. 106 provides in part “ . . .no association or organization participating in a labor dispute, shall be held responsible or liable in any court of the United States for the unlawful acts of individual offl-cers, members, or agents, except upon clear proof of actual participation in or actual authorization of such acts, or of ratification of such acts after actual knowledge thereof.”