Tulsa Order of Police Lodge No. 93 v. City of Tulsa
[…] Sharp v. 251st St. Landfill, Inc., 1996 OK 109, ¶ 4, 925 P.2d 546, 549 (citing Johnson v. Ward, 1975 OK 129, 541 P.2d 182). In reviewing the trial court's decision, we are not bound by the court's findings or reasonings; rather, "we must consider, examine and weigh all the evidence." Id.

¶ 24 The Oklahoma statute providing for the issuance of a temporary injunction is 12 O.S.1991 § 1382, which reads in relevant part:

When it appears, by the petition, that the plaintiff is entitled to the relief demanded, and such relief, or any part thereof, consists in restraining the commission or continuance of some act, the commission or continuance of which, during the litigation, would produce injury to the plaintiff . . . a temporary injunction may be granted to restrain such act.