Tucker v. Alleyne
[…] It had found earlier, as noted above, that the only refusals to deal with the plaintiff were those that arose out of the city’s over-all policy against direct rental payment orders. In addition, the court found that the plaintiff had failed to establish his compliance with the provisions of General Statutes § 35-37 requiring “[a]ny person filing a complaint ... for any violation of . . . [the Anti-Trust Act] simultaneously with the returning of the same to superior court . . . [to] mail a copy of the complaint . . . to the attorney gen*405eral.” The plaintiff, in his appeal, has not challenged either the first or the third of these findings. We have already concluded that there was sufficient evidence so that the second finding was not clearly erroneous.