Trohimovich v. Director of Department of Labor & Industries
[…] Jacobs come in, the court should rule for the Department of Labor and Industries, and let's just sit back and wait for chaos, because it is going to come. Now if the court and the people want to stop this chaos, then we are going to have to revert to the Constitutional commands. We are going to have to stop these power mad agents of the people at the federal and state levels from disregarding the Constitution, get them in line, and we are going to have a decent country again.

His primary thesis is that article 7, section 6 of the Washington State Constitution mandates that "All taxes levied and collected for state purposes shall be paid in money only into the state treasury." (Italics ours.)