Case Information
[…] Plaintiffs filed their comments on the remand results on January 17, 2025. See Pls.’ Cmts. on the Final Results of Redetermination Pursuant to Court Remand, Jan. 17, 2025, ECF No. 38 (“Pls. Cmts.”). Defendant filed its response to Plaintiffs’ comments on the Remand Results on February 18, 2025. See Def’s. Resp. to Pls.’ Cmts. on Remand Results, Feb. 18, 2025, ECF No. 39 (“Def. Reply”). Defendant-Intervenor did not file comments on the Remand Results.
JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
The Court exercises jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), which grant the Court authority to review actions contesting the final determination in an administrative review of an ADD order. Commerce’s determination will be sustained unless it is “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). “Substantial evidence is ‘such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.’” Huaiyin Foreign Trade Corp. (30) v. United States, 322 F.3d 1369, 1374 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (quoting Consol. Edison Co. v.