Trimarco v. Klein
[…] “Hazardous locations”, as pertinent here, are defined as “those structural elements, glazed or to be glazed in residential buildings and other structures used as dwellings, * * * known as sliding glass doors *** shower doors, bathtub enclosures * * * whether or not the glazing in such doors *** and enclosures is transparent” (§398-m, subd [21).

. Subdivision 1 of section 78 of the Multiple Dwelling Law provides: “Every multiple dwelling * * * and every part thereof * * * shall be kept in good repair. The owner shall be responsible for compliance with the provisions of this section”.