17 F.3d 511 | 2d Cir. | 1994
[…] Section 3.1(c) provides that “[t]he Commissioner, or any other duly authorized officer of the Service, any Immigration Judge, or the Board may ... require certification ... to the Board [of cases arising under the Board’s appellate jurisdiction].”