Travelers Insurance v. Blue Cross
[…] Section 2(b) of the McCarran-Ferguson Insurance Regulation Act, 15 U.S. C.A. § 1012, provides: “No Act of Congress shall be construed to invalidate, impair, or supersede any law enacted by any State for the purpose of regulating the business of insurance, * * Section 3 (b) of the same Act, 15 U.S.C.A. § 1013, however, declares: “Nothing contained in this chapter shall render * * the said Sherman Act inapplicable to any * * * act of boycott, coercion, or intimidation.”