Travelers Indemnity Co. v. Malec
[…] The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion Peters, C. J., and Hull, J., concurred.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1981) § 38-175c (a) (1) provided: “Every such [automobile liability] policy shall provide insurance, herein called uninsured motorist coverage . . . with limits for bodily injury or death not less than those specified in subsection (a) of section 14-112 . . . .” General Statutes (Rev. to 1981) § 14-112 (a) provided: “[T]he commissioner shall require . . . proof of financial responsibility to satisfy any claim for damages by reason of personal injury to, or the death of, any one person, twenty thousand dollars . . . .”