Transcapital Leasing Associates, 1990-II, L.P. v. United States
[…] Id. (Emphases added.)

[3] Additionally, there are other provisions of the Tax Equity and Fiscal Responsibilitiy Act of 1982 (TEFRA) that confer original jurisdiction with the Court of Federal Claims and the Tax Court for section 6226 actions. See 28 U.S.C. § 1508 (1994) (“The Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to hear and to render judgment upon any petition under section 6226 of . . . the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.”); 26 U.S.C. § 7442 (2002) (“The Tax Court and its divisions shall have such jurisdiction as is conferred on them by this title . . . .”).