TPQ Investment Corp. v. State Ex Rel. Oklahoma Tax Commission
[…] Section 2357.4 was also amended in 1987, 1988, 1991, 1992 and 1997. The last amendment 1997 Okla.Sess.Laws, ch. 190, § 3 provides in pertinent part: "there shall be allowed a credit against the tax imposed by Section 2355 of this title for investment in qualified depreciable property placed in service during those years for use in a manufacturing or processing facility or a qualified aircraft maintenance or manufacturing facility as defined in paragraph 14 of Section 1357 of this title in this state or for a net increase in the number of full-time-equivalent employees engaged in manufacturing, processing or aircraft maintenance in this state including employees engaged in support services."

[4] 1985 Okla.Sess.Laws, ch. 342, § 1(B), codified at 68 O.S.Supp.1985, § 2357.4(B).

[5] 1985 Okla.Sess.Laws, ch. 342, § 1(C), codified at 68 O.S.Supp.1985, § 2357.4(C).

[6] This controversy involves only the 1986 tax year.

[7] 1985 Okla.Sess.Laws, ch. 342, § 1.

[8] Id.