Town of Voluntown v. Rytman
[…] General Statutes § 49-27 provides in pertinent part: “The proceeds of each such sale shall be brought into court, there to be applied if the sale is ratified, in accordance with the provisions of a supplemental judgment then to be rendered in the cause, specifying the parties who are entitled to the same and the amount to which each is entitled. ...”