27 Conn. App. 549 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1992
[…] The trial court, however, sent to all parties a corrected notice of entry of judgment in which it is clearly stated that Rytman was not defaulted for failure to disclose a defense. Rytman’s claim, therefore, has no merit.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
Practice Book § 187 provides: “In any action to foreclose a municipal tax or assessment lien the plaintiff need only allege and prove: (1) The ownership of the liened premises on the date when the same went into the
General Statutes § 49-27 provides in pertinent part: “The proceeds of each such sale shall be brought into court, there to be applied if the sale is ratified, in accordance with the provisions of a supplemental judgment then to be rendered in the cause, specifying the parties who are entitled to the same and the amount to which each is entitled. ...”