Touraine Partners v. Kelly
[…] . If the condominium has been created, then a "declarant” is defined, in relevant part, as "any person who has execuíed a declaration". 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 3103. Under the Act, a condominium is created by recording an executed declaration. Id. § 3201(a). Therefore, in the instant case, because the Declaration of Condominium for The Touraine was not recorded until February 9, 1982, the Touraine condominium had not yet been created during the relevant time period.

The term “person" is defined to include natural persons, corporations and partnerships. Id. § 3103.

. A "conversion condominium" is "[a] condominium containing any building that at any time before recording of the declaration was occupied wholly or partially by persons other than purchasers and persons who occupy with the consent of purchasers." 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 3103.

. See 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 3410.

. The 1977 UCA was amended in 1980, but the amended version has not been adopted by Pennsylvania.