Touchet Valley Grain Growers, Inc. v. Opp & Seibold General Construction, Inc.
[…] But the subrogation waiver at issue in Willamette-Western specifically applies to "charters", a class to which the plaintiff in that case belonged. Here, the waiver appears to protect only Opp & Seibold and Touchet Valley from claims and no evidence supports a finding that the parties agreed not to sue anyone for problems arising from the project.

[3] Truss-T Structures markets its steel buildings under the name Pacific Building Systems.

[4] In defining the types of harm recoverable under the act, RCW 7.72.010(6) provides: "`Harm' includes any damages recognized by the courts of this state: Provided, That the term `harm' does not include direct or consequential economic loss under Title 62A RCW."