Todd v. State
[…] If the quantity involved:
[[Image here]]
3. Is 28 grams or more, such person shall be sentenced to a mandatory minimum term of imprisonment of 25 calendar years and to pay a fine of $500,000.

. The prosecution rather persuasively argues that . Diloreto improperly reads "as described in s. 893.03(l)(b) or (2)(a)” out of the statute.

. This provision reads in pertinent part as follows:

(a) Unless specifically excepted or unless listed in another schedule, any of the following substances, whether produced directly or indirectly by extraction from substances of vegetable origin or independently by means of chemical synthesis:
[[Image here]]
1. Opium and any salt, compound, derivative, or preparation of opium, except isoquinoline alkaloids of opium, including but not limited to the following:
[[Image here]]
k. Hydromorphone.