T.M. v. L.H.
[…] See Goold v. Goold, 11 Conn. App. at 275, 277. See and compare Quinn v. Quinn, 49 Mass. App. Ct. at 148. Finally, the judge, by granting the father a credit in the calculation of the support arrearages, has, effectively, required the mother, *863through support, to underwrite entirely Philip’s funeral and burial.13

The foregoing factors converge to convince us that the present case presents no compelling circumstances of an equitable nature that would warrant the award of a credit to the father.

2. General Laws c. 215, § 34A, provides, in relevant part: “In entering a judgment of contempt for failure to comply with an order or judgment for monetary payment, there shall be a presumption that the plaintiff is entitled to receive from the defendant, in addition to the judgment on monetary arrears, all of his reasonable attorney’s fees and expenses relating to the attempted resolution, initiation, and prosecution of the complaint for contempt. The contempt judgment so entered shall include reasonable attorney’s fees and expenses unless the probate judge enters specific findings that such attorney’s fee and expenses shall not be paid by the defendant.” See Olmstead v. Murphy, 21 Mass. App. Ct. 664, 666 (1986); Kennedy v. Kennedy, 23 Mass. App. Ct. 176, 180-181 (1986), S.C., 400 Mass. 272 (1987); Bisienere v. Buccino, 36 Mass. App. Ct. 749, 753 (1994).