19 Ohio Law. Abs. 227 | Ohio Ct. App. | 1935
[…] 19 Ohio Law. Abs. 227 | Ohio Ct. App. | 1935
OPINION
Article II, §35, of the Constitution of Ohio, provides:
“For the purpose of providing compensation to workmen and their dependents, for death, injuries or occupational disease, occasioned in the course of such workmen’s employment, laws may be passed * *
Sec 1465-68, GC, passed in pursuance of the above constitutional authority, provides: