Thrasher v. State
[…] In all other respects, the conviction and sentence appealed are affirmed.

Accordingly, the conviction and sentence are affirmed, and the order providing for restitution is reversed and remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

MILLS and SHIVERS, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] Since appellant was convicted of two third degree felonies, he was subject to two separate concurrent or consecutive five-year terms of incarceration. See § 775.021(4), Fla. Stat. (1985).

[2] § 775.089(6), Fla. Stat. (1985) provides:

The Court, in determining whether to order restitution and the amount of such restitution, shall consider the amount of the loss sustained by any victim as a result of the offense, the financial resources of the defendant, the financial needs and earning ability of the defendant and his dependents, and such other factors which it deems appropriate.