425 S.W.3d 289 | Tex. Crim. App. | 2014
[…] . Thornton v. State, 377 S.W.3d 814, 816 (Tex.App.-Amarillo 2012).
. Id. at 818.
.Id.
. Thornton v. State, No. PD-1517-12, 2013 WL 105874 (Tex.Crim.App. Jan. 9, 2013) (not designated for publication).
. Thornton v. State, 401 S.W.3d 395, 401 (Tex.App.-Amarillo 2013).
. See Tex. Transp. Code § 552.006(a) ("A pedestrian may not walk along and on a roadway if an adjacent sidewalk is provided and is accessible to the pedestrian.”).