425 S.W.3d 289 | Tex. Crim. App. | 2014
[…] . Thornton v. State, 377 S.W.3d 814, 816 (Tex.App.-Amarillo 2012).
. Id. at 818.
.Id.
. Thornton v. State, No. PD-1517-12, 2013 WL 105874 (Tex.Crim.App. Jan. 9, 2013) (not designated for publication).
. Thornton v. State, 401 S.W.3d 395, 401 (Tex.App.-Amarillo 2013).
. See Tex. Transp. Code § 552.006(a) ("A pedestrian may not walk along and on a roadway if an adjacent sidewalk is provided and is accessible to the pedestrian.”).
. See Tex Health & Safety Code § 481.125(a) ("A person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally uses or possesses with intent to use drug paraphernalia to ... inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.”).
. See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. art. 37.09(4) ("An offense is a lesser included offense if ... it consists of an attempt to commit the offense charged or an otherwise included offense.”).