Thomas Ricci v. Chicago Mercantile Exchange, an Illinois Not-For-Profit Corporation
[…] . Siegel Trading Company will be referred to as “Siegel.” Likewise, the Chicago Mercantile Exchange and its officers will be referred to as the “Exchange” or the “Exchange defendants.”

. Plaintiff also alleges that the conspirators attempted to induce a “Clearing Member” of the Exchange to issue an antedated release of its authorization of Ricci to trade to Siegel and that the Exchange knowingly failed to enforce its own rules relating to financial reporting. No specific damage is assigned to these allegations.

. Title 7, U.S.C.A. § 7a provides, inter alia:

“§ 7a. Duties of contract markets Each contract market shall—

“(8) enforce all bylaws, rules, regulations, and resolutions, made or issued by it or by the governing board thereof or any committee, which relate * * * to other trading requirements, and which have not been disapproved by the Secretary of Agriculture * *

. Title 7, U.S.C.A. § 7a provides, inter alia:

“§ 7a. Duties of contract markets Each contract market shall—

“(9) enforce all bylaws, rules, regulations, and resolutions made or issued by it or by the governing board thereof or by any committee, which provide minimum financial standards and related reporting requirements for * * * members of such contract market * *

. Title 7, U.S.C.A. § 7b provides :

“§ 7b. Suspension or revocation of designation as ‘contract market’