260 Conn. 691 | Conn. | 2002
[…] General Statutes § 46a-51 (10) defines the term “employer” as “the state and all political subdivisions thereof and . . . any person or employer with three or more persons in his employ . . . .”
General Statutes § 46a-51 (17) provides that “ ‘[discrimination on the basis of sex’ includes but is not limited to discrimination related to pregnancy . . . .”
See footnote 2 of this opinion.
See footnote 1 of this opinion.